Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Call us:
1800 366 999

Email us: 
info@playsafefencing.com.au

Request a quote:
Send for quote

Visit us: 
Click here for more details on our locations, opening hours and directions:

Caringbah/Sutherland
8 Cawarra Road Caringbah 2229
Phone:  02 9540 3122

8 Cawarra Road Caringbah

Minto/Campbelltown/
Macarthur
24-26 Airds Road Minto 2566
Phone:  02 9820 1200

24-26 Airds Road Minto

Peakhurst/Hurstville/
St George

41 Lorraine St Peakhurst 2210
Phone:  02 9533 2090

41 Lorraine Street Peakhurst

Share on Social Media

Privacy Policy

Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd is committed to providing the best possible customer service and understands it needs to respect the use of the personal information of our customers, staff, business partners and suppliers.  Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Playsafe Fencing collects personal information necessary for the purposes of conducting our business.  This may include but is not restricted to your name, address, date of birth, gender and contact details including phone, fax and email.  Playsafe Fencing does not usually collect sensitive personal information.  There are many aspects of our online environment which can be viewed without providing personal information, however customer support features may require that you are required to submit personally identifiable information.  This may include but not limited to email, unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.  If you no longer wish to receive marketing material please notify us and we will remove your details from our marketing database.

Security and quality of your personal information

We may collaborate with other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support, contact, processing transactions or customer deliveries.  Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  Playsafe Fencing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Playsafe Fencing uses personal information to identify you, to provide the services you may require, and for direct marketing of our products and services and to keep you informed of new product developments.

We expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information online, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address.  This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at our website.  From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.  If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.  Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy.  If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Telephone: 029820 1200
Postal: Attn: Privacy Policy, Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd, PO Box 126 Minto NSW  2566
E-mail: info@playsafefencing.com.au